Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us

3-Octanone

3-Octanone

MOQ : 200 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Chemical Name 3 - Octanone
HS Code 29141990
EC Number 203-423-0
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

CAS Number
106-68-3
Fema
2803
Botanical Name
Mentha Arvensis
Packing Type
GI Drum / GI Cane
Packaging Size
180 Kg / 25 Kg
Storage
Store in Cool Airtight Place
Other Names
Lavender Ketone 99%/ Ethyl Amyl Ketone
Technical Specifications
Product Code
HM-XYZ

3 Octanone is obtained from fractional distillation of Mentha Arvensis Oil, it is also known as Ethyl Amyl Ketone and lavender Ketone it has a order like lavender it appears to be slightly yellow to colourless liquid.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested


Looking for "3-Octanone" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products